close
Font size options
Increase or decrease the font size for this website by clicking on the 'A's.
Contrast options
Choose a colour combintion to give he most comfortable contrast.

America/New_York


Add to Calendar America/New_York

AGE GROUP: | |

EVENT TYPE: | |

TAGS: | |


Hours
About the library

Upcoming events

Wed, Jul 17, All day
Concession Branch

Wed, Jul 17, All day
Central Library

Wed, Jul 17, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Wed, Jul 17, 10:00am - 11:15am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room
Registration is now closed

Wed, Jul 17, 10:15am - 11:15am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Wed, Jul 17, 10:15am - 11:00am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Jul 17, 10:15am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 17, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Computer Lab
Registration is now closed

Wed, Jul 17, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 17, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Jul 17, 10:30am - 11:30am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Wed, Jul 17, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 17, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 17, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 17, 10:30am - 11:30am
Ancaster Branch
Registration is now closed

Wed, Jul 17, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Canceled
Wed, Jul 17, 10:45am - 12:00pm
Binbrook Branch

Wed, Jul 17, 11:15am - 11:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Wed, Jul 17, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Wed, Jul 17, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 17, 1:00pm - 3:15pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Jul 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - 1st Floor Study Area

Wed, Jul 17, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Jul 17, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Jul 17, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Wed, Jul 17, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Wed, Jul 17, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Wed, Jul 17, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Wed, Jul 17, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Jul 17, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Lawfield

Rescheduled
Wed, Jul 17, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
New date Wednesday, July 17, 10:30am - 11:30am
Ancaster Branch

Wed, Jul 17, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Jul 17, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Jul 17, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Riverdale
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 17, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area

Wed, Jul 17, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 17, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace

Wed, Jul 17, 3:45pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Jul 17, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Jul 17, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Wed, Jul 17, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Rosedale
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 17, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Jul 17, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Jul 17, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Wed, Jul 17, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Jul 17, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 17, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Teen Area

Wed, Jul 17, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 17, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Jul 17, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Wed, Jul 17, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Jul 17, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 17, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 18, All day
Concession Branch

Thu, Jul 18, All day
Central Library

Thu, Jul 18, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Thu, Jul 18, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Jul 18, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Jul 18, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Thu, Jul 18, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 18, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Jul 18, 10:15am - 11:00am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Children's Department

Thu, Jul 18, 10:15am - 11:15am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Patio

Thu, Jul 18, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Children's Department

Thu, Jul 18, 10:30am - 11:30pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Thu, Jul 18, 10:30am - 11:30am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 18, 10:30am - 11:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Thu, Jul 18, 10:30am - 11:30am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Jul 18, 10:30am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Jul 18, 11:00am - 11:30am
Stoney Creek Branch

Thu, Jul 18, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Jul 18, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch

Thu, Jul 18, 12:15pm - 1:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Thu, Jul 18, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Thu, Jul 18, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 18, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 18, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 18, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 18, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 18, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Jul 18, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Teen Area

Thu, Jul 18, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Thu, Jul 18, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Thu, Jul 18, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Jul 18, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 18, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Jul 18, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room D

Thu, Jul 18, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Thu, Jul 18, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Thu, Jul 18, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Jul 18, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
This event is full

Thu, Jul 18, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
This event is full

Thu, Jul 18, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Freelton Branch - Freelton - Open Area 1

Thu, Jul 18, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Jul 18, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
This event is full

Thu, Jul 18, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Thu, Jul 18, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Canceled
Thu, Jul 18, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch

Thu, Jul 18, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Main Floor

Thu, Jul 18, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Marketplace

Thu, Jul 18, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 18, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Fri, Jul 19, All day
Concession Branch

Fri, Jul 19, All day
Central Library

Fri, Jul 19, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Fri, Jul 19, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Fri, Jul 19, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Mount Hope
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Jul 19, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Jul 19, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Jul 19, 10:30am - 11:30am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Jul 19, 10:30am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
This event is full

Fri, Jul 19, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Fri, Jul 19, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch

Fri, Jul 19, 10:30am - 11:30am
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace

Fri, Jul 19, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch

Fri, Jul 19, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Jul 19, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Jul 19, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Children's Department

Fri, Jul 19, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Jul 19, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Jul 19, 2:00pm - 2:45pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Fri, Jul 19, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Fri, Jul 19, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Jul 19, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Fri, Jul 19, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Jul 19, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Jul 19, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Sat, Jul 20, All day
Concession Branch

Sat, Jul 20, All day
Central Library

Sat, Jul 20, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Sat, Jul 20, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Sat, Jul 20, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - Photo Studio
This event is full

Sat, Jul 20, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Jul 20, 10:30am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Jul 20, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Children's Department

Sat, Jul 20, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Sat, Jul 20, 10:30am - 11:30am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Jul 20, 10:30am - 11:30am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Jul 20, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
This event is full

Sat, Jul 20, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Sat, Jul 20, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Jul 20, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Sat, Jul 20, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Sat, Jul 20, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Sat, Jul 20, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Children's Department

Sat, Jul 20, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Children's Department

Sat, Jul 20, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Sat, Jul 20, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Sat, Jul 20, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Sat, Jul 20, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Jul 20, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Sun, Jul 21, All day
Central Library

Sun, Jul 21, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Mon, Jul 22, All day
Central Library

Mon, Jul 22, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Mon, Jul 22, 10:00am - 10:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Mon, Jul 22, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 10:15am - 11:00am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Mon, Jul 22, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Mon, Jul 22, 10:15am - 10:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Mon, Jul 22, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 10:30am - 11:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Children's Department

Mon, Jul 22, 10:30am - 11:00am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Mon, Jul 22, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 10:30am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Mon, Jul 22, 11:00am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Mon, Jul 22, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Mon, Jul 22, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Mon, Jul 22, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Ancaster Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Mon, Jul 22, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Mon, Jul 22, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Mon, Jul 22, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Mon, Jul 22, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Computer Lab

Mon, Jul 22, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Mon, Jul 22, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Mon, Jul 22, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Mon, Jul 22, 3:00pm - 4:40pm
Barton Branch

Mon, Jul 22, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Carlisle Branch - Carlisle - Open Area 1
This event is full

Mon, Jul 22, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Mon, Jul 22, 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Program Room

Mon, Jul 22, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Mon, Jul 22, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 22, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Mon, Jul 22, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Mon, Jul 22, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Mon, Jul 22, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Mon, Jul 22, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 23, All day
Concession Branch

Tue, Jul 23, All day
Central Library

Tue, Jul 23, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Tue, Jul 23, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Jul 23, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Tue, Jul 23, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 23, 10:15am - 10:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Canceled
Tue, Jul 23, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library

Tue, Jul 23, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Canceled
Tue, Jul 23, 10:30am - 11:30am
Concession Branch

Tue, Jul 23, 10:30am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 23, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 23, 10:30am - 11:30am
Terryberry Branch

Canceled
Tue, Jul 23, 10:30am - 11:30am
Lynden Branch

Tue, Jul 23, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Jul 23, 11:00am - 11:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Jul 23, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Canceled
Tue, Jul 23, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library

Tue, Jul 23, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 23, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Tue, Jul 23, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Tue, Jul 23, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Tue, Jul 23, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Jul 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Binbrook Branch

Tue, Jul 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Tue, Jul 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 23, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Mount Hope Branch

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Greensville Branch

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Sherwood Branch

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
This event is full

Tue, Jul 23, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area
This event is full

Tue, Jul 23, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Jul 23, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Tue, Jul 23, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Tue, Jul 23, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Mountview
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 23, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Jul 23, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Carlisle Branch - Carlisle - Open Area 1

Tue, Jul 23, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Tue, Jul 23, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Jul 23, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Tue, Jul 23, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Teen Area

Wed, Jul 24, All day
Concession Branch

Wed, Jul 24, All day
Central Library

Wed, Jul 24, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Wed, Jul 24, 10:00am - 11:15am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room
This event is full

Wed, Jul 24, 10:15am - 11:15am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room
This event is full

Wed, Jul 24, 10:15am - 11:00am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Jul 24, 10:15am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 10:30am - 11:30am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Wed, Jul 24, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Computer Lab

Wed, Jul 24, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 10:45am - 11:30am
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room
This event is full

Wed, Jul 24, 11:15am - 11:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Wed, Jul 24, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - 1st Floor Study Area

Wed, Jul 24, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Wed, Jul 24, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Jul 24, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Jul 24, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Wed, Jul 24, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Wed, Jul 24, All day
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Wed, Jul 24, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Jul 24, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Jul 24, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Jul 24, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Ancaster Branch

Wed, Jul 24, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Saltfleet Room
This event is full

Wed, Jul 24, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Riverdale
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Jul 24, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Jul 24, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace

Wed, Jul 24, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Wed, Jul 24, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Rosedale
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Jul 24, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Wed, Jul 24, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Jul 24, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Wed, Jul 24, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Jul 24, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 24, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 25, All day
Concession Branch

Thu, Jul 25, All day
Central Library

Thu, Jul 25, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Thu, Jul 25, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Jul 25, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Thu, Jul 25, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 25, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 10:15am - 11:00am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Children's Department

Thu, Jul 25, 10:15am - 11:15am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Children's Department

Thu, Jul 25, 10:30am - 11:30am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 25, 10:30am - 11:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 10:30am - 11:00am
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 10:30am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Jul 25, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch

Thu, Jul 25, 11:00am - 11:30am
Stoney Creek Branch

Thu, Jul 25, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Jul 25, 12:15pm - 1:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Thu, Jul 25, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 25, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 25, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 25, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 25, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 25, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Teen Area

Thu, Jul 25, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room
This event is full

Thu, Jul 25, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Jul 25, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Jul 25, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Thu, Jul 25, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Thu, Jul 25, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Freelton Branch - Freelton - Open Area 1

Thu, Jul 25, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Thu, Jul 25, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Thu, Jul 25, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Canceled
Thu, Jul 25, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch

Thu, Jul 25, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Main Floor

Thu, Jul 25, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Marketplace

Thu, Jul 25, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Jul 25, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Jul 26, All day
Concession Branch

Fri, Jul 26, All day
Central Library

Fri, Jul 26, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Fri, Jul 26, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Fri, Jul 26, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Mount Hope
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Jul 26, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Jul 26, 10:15am - 11:00am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Jul 26, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Jul 26, 10:30am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Jul 26, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Fri, Jul 26, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch

Fri, Jul 26, 10:30am - 11:30am
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace

Fri, Jul 26, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch

Fri, Jul 26, 10:30am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Fri, Jul 26, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Canceled
Fri, Jul 26, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Red Hill Branch

Fri, Jul 26, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Jul 26, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Jul 26, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Fri, Jul 26, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Fri, Jul 26, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Jul 26, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Jul 26, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Jul 26, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Sat, Jul 27, All day
Concession Branch

Sat, Jul 27, All day
Central Library

Sat, Jul 27, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Sat, Jul 27, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Sat, Jul 27, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Sat, Jul 27, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - Photo Studio

Sat, Jul 27, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Jul 27, 10:30am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Jul 27, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Children's Department

Sat, Jul 27, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Sat, Jul 27, 10:30am - 11:30am
Terryberry Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Jul 27, 10:30am - 11:30am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Jul 27, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Sat, Jul 27, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Sat, Jul 27, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Jul 27, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Sat, Jul 27, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Sat, Jul 27, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Sat, Jul 27, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Children's Department

Sat, Jul 27, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Children's Department

Sat, Jul 27, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Sat, Jul 27, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Sat, Jul 27, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Jul 27, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Sun, Jul 28, All day
Central Library

Sun, Jul 28, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Mon, Jul 29, All day
Central Library

Mon, Jul 29, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Mon, Jul 29, 10:00am - 10:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Mon, Jul 29, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 10:15am - 11:00am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Mon, Jul 29, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Mon, Jul 29, 10:15am - 10:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Mon, Jul 29, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 10:30am - 11:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Children's Department

Mon, Jul 29, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 10:30am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Mon, Jul 29, 11:00am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Mon, Jul 29, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Mon, Jul 29, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Mon, Jul 29, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Ancaster Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Mon, Jul 29, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Mon, Jul 29, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Mon, Jul 29, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Mon, Jul 29, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Mon, Jul 29, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Mon, Jul 29, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Mon, Jul 29, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Mon, Jul 29, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Mon, Jul 29, 3:00pm - 4:40pm
Barton Branch

Mon, Jul 29, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Mon, Jul 29, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Jul 29, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Mon, Jul 29, 6:00pm - 8:30pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Mon, Jul 29, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Mon, Jul 29, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Saltfleet Room

Mon, Jul 29, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Mon, Jul 29, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 30, All day
Concession Branch

Tue, Jul 30, All day
Central Library

Tue, Jul 30, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Tue, Jul 30, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Jul 30, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab

Tue, Jul 30, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 30, 10:15am - 11:15am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
This event is full

Tue, Jul 30, 10:15am - 10:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Canceled
Tue, Jul 30, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library

Tue, Jul 30, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Tue, Jul 30, 10:30am - 11:30am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Tue, Jul 30, 10:30am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 30, 10:30am - 11:30am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Jul 30, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Canceled
Tue, Jul 30, 10:30am - 11:30am
Lynden Branch

Tue, Jul 30, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Jul 30, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department
This event is full

Tue, Jul 30, 11:00am - 11:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Jul 30, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Canceled
Tue, Jul 30, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library

Tue, Jul 30, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 30, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Tue, Jul 30, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Tue, Jul 30, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Tue, Jul 30, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Jul 30, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Binbrook Branch

Tue, Jul 30, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Tue, Jul 30, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Greensville Branch

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area
This event is full

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 4:10pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Freelton Branch - Freelton - Open Area 1
This event is full

Tue, Jul 30, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch

Tue, Jul 30, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Jul 30, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Tue, Jul 30, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Tue, Jul 30, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Mountview
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Jul 30, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Jul 30, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Tue, Jul 30, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Carlisle Branch - Carlisle - Open Area 1

Tue, Jul 30, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Wed, Jul 31, All day
Concession Branch

Wed, Jul 31, All day
Central Library

Wed, Jul 31, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Wed, Jul 31, 10:15am - 11:15am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room
This event is full

Wed, Jul 31, 10:15am - 11:00am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Jul 31, 10:15am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 10:30am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
This event is full

Wed, Jul 31, 10:30am - 11:30am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Wed, Jul 31, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 10:30am - 11:00am
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Children's Department

Wed, Jul 31, 10:30am - 11:30am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room
This event is full

Wed, Jul 31, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Computer Lab

Wed, Jul 31, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 11:15am - 11:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Wed, Jul 31, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - 1st Floor Study Area

Wed, Jul 31, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Jul 31, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Jul 31, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Jul 31, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch

Wed, Jul 31, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Jul 31, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Jul 31, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Wed, Jul 31, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Wed, Jul 31, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Jul 31, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Wed, Jul 31, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Jul 31, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Jul 31, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Wed, Jul 31, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Wed, Jul 31, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Riverdale
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Jul 31, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace
This event is full

Wed, Jul 31, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Jul 31, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Wed, Jul 31, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Rosedale
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Red Hill Branch

Wed, Jul 31, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Wed, Jul 31, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Jul 31, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Dundas Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 6:30pm - 7:15pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Jul 31, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Jul 31, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Wed, Jul 31, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Jul 31, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Jul 31, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Jul 31, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 01, All day
Central Library

Thu, Aug 01, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Aug 01, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Aug 01, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 01, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 01, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Aug 01, 10:15am - 11:00am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 01, 10:15am - 11:15am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Patio

Thu, Aug 01, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 01, 10:30am - 11:30am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 01, 10:30am - 11:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Thu, Aug 01, 10:30am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 01, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
This event is full

Thu, Aug 01, 11:00am - 11:30am
Stoney Creek Branch

Thu, Aug 01, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Aug 01, 12:15pm - 1:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Thu, Aug 01, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Thu, Aug 01, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 01, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 01, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 01, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 01, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 01, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Aug 01, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Thu, Aug 01, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Teen Area

Thu, Aug 01, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Thu, Aug 01, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 01, 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 01, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Thu, Aug 01, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Thu, Aug 01, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Thu, Aug 01, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch

Thu, Aug 01, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Thu, Aug 01, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - McQuesten

Thu, Aug 01, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
This event is full

Thu, Aug 01, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
This event is full

Thu, Aug 01, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Canceled
Thu, Aug 01, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Locke Branch

Thu, Aug 01, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Canceled
Thu, Aug 01, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch

Thu, Aug 01, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Main Floor

Thu, Aug 01, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Computer Lab

Thu, Aug 01, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Marketplace

Thu, Aug 01, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Aug 01, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 02, All day
Central Library

Fri, Aug 02, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Fri, Aug 02, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Mount Hope
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 02, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 02, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 02, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Aug 02, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Fri, Aug 02, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch

Fri, Aug 02, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch

Fri, Aug 02, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Central Library - Central - Community

Canceled
Fri, Aug 02, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Red Hill Branch

Fri, Aug 02, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Aug 02, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Aug 02, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Aug 02, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Patio

Fri, Aug 02, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Fri, Aug 02, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Fri, Aug 02, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 02, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Aug 02, 3:35pm - 4:30pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Aug 02, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Central Library - Central - Living Room 1st Floor

Fri, Aug 02, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Sat, Aug 03, All day
Central Library

Sat, Aug 03, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - Photo Studio
This event is full

Sat, Aug 03, 10:30am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Aug 03, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Sat, Aug 03, 10:30am - 11:30am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Aug 03, 10:30am - 11:30am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Aug 03, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Sat, Aug 03, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Aug 03, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Sat, Aug 03, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Sat, Aug 03, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Sat, Aug 03, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Children's Department

Sat, Aug 03, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Children's Department

Sat, Aug 03, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Sat, Aug 03, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Sat, Aug 03, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Sat, Aug 03, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Aug 03, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Sun, Aug 04, All day
Central Library

Mon, Aug 05, All day
Central Library

Mon, Aug 05, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 05, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Canceled
Mon, Aug 05, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Valley Park Branch

Mon, Aug 05, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 06, All day
Central Library

Tue, Aug 06, 10:00am - 10:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room
This event is full

Tue, Aug 06, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Aug 06, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 06, 10:15am - 11:15am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
This event is full

Canceled
Tue, Aug 06, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library

Tue, Aug 06, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Tue, Aug 06, 10:30am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Aug 06, 10:30am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 06, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 06, 10:30am - 11:30am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Canceled
Tue, Aug 06, 10:30am - 11:30am
Lynden Branch

Tue, Aug 06, 10:30am - 11:30am
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Saltfleet Room

Tue, Aug 06, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area
This event is full

Tue, Aug 06, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Aug 06, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Canceled
Tue, Aug 06, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library

Tue, Aug 06, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 06, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Tue, Aug 06, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Tue, Aug 06, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Aug 06, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 06, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Tue, Aug 06, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Tue, Aug 06, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Tue, Aug 06, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Mount Hope Branch

Tue, Aug 06, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 06, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Greensville Branch

Tue, Aug 06, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Aug 06, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Melrose United Church - Parking Lot

Tue, Aug 06, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Tue, Aug 06, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Aug 06, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Tue, Aug 06, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Aug 06, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Carlisle Branch - Carlisle - Open Area 1

Tue, Aug 06, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Aug 06, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Tue, Aug 06, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Tue, Aug 06, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Mountview
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 06, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Aug 06, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Aug 06, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Carlisle Branch - Carlisle - Open Area 1

Tue, Aug 06, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Aug 06, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Wed, Aug 07, All day
Central Library

Wed, Aug 07, 10:15am - 11:15am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room
This event is full

Wed, Aug 07, 10:15am - 11:00am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Aug 07, 10:15am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 10:30am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Aug 07, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Wed, Aug 07, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 10:30am - 11:00am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Wed, Aug 07, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Computer Lab

Wed, Aug 07, 10:30am - 11:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Wed, Aug 07, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 10:45am - 11:30am
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Wed, Aug 07, 11:15am - 11:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Wed, Aug 07, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - 1st Floor Study Area

Wed, Aug 07, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Aug 07, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Aug 07, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Aug 07, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Teen Area

Wed, Aug 07, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Canceled
Wed, Aug 07, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch

Wed, Aug 07, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Aug 07, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
This event is full

Wed, Aug 07, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Aug 07, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Wed, Aug 07, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Aug 07, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Aug 07, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Children's Department

Wed, Aug 07, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Saltfleet Room

Wed, Aug 07, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Riverdale
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Aug 07, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Aug 07, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace

Wed, Aug 07, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Wed, Aug 07, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Rosedale
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Aug 07, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Wed, Aug 07, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Aug 07, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Wed, Aug 07, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Aug 07, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 07, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 08, All day
Central Library

Thu, Aug 08, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Aug 08, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Aug 08, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 08, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 08, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Aug 08, 10:15am - 11:00am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 08, 10:15am - 11:15am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Patio

Thu, Aug 08, 10:30am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 08, 10:30am - 11:30am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 08, 10:30am - 11:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Thu, Aug 08, 10:30am - 11:30am
Carlisle Branch - Carlisle - Open Area 1

Thu, Aug 08, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Thu, Aug 08, 11:00am - 11:30am
Stoney Creek Branch

Thu, Aug 08, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Aug 08, 12:15pm - 1:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Thu, Aug 08, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Thu, Aug 08, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 08, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 08, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 08, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 08, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 08, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Aug 08, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Teen Area

Thu, Aug 08, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab

Thu, Aug 08, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Aug 08, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Thu, Aug 08, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 08, 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 08, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Thu, Aug 08, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Thu, Aug 08, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Thu, Aug 08, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 08, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Aug 08, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Computer Lab

Thu, Aug 08, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch

Thu, Aug 08, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Aug 08, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Thu, Aug 08, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Canceled
Thu, Aug 08, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch

Thu, Aug 08, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Main Floor

Thu, Aug 08, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Marketplace

Thu, Aug 08, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Thu, Aug 08, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 08, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Aug 09, All day
Central Library

Fri, Aug 09, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch

Fri, Aug 09, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Fri, Aug 09, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Mount Hope
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 09, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 09, 10:15am - 11:00am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Aug 09, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 09, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Aug 09, 10:30am - 11:30am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Aug 09, 10:30am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
This event is full

Fri, Aug 09, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Fri, Aug 09, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch

Fri, Aug 09, 10:30am - 11:30am
Lynden Branch

Fri, Aug 09, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch

Fri, Aug 09, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Central Library - Central - Living Room 1st Floor

Fri, Aug 09, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Aug 09, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Aug 09, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Fri, Aug 09, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Fri, Aug 09, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Fri, Aug 09, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 09, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Aug 09, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Fri, Aug 09, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Sat, Aug 10, All day
Central Library

Sat, Aug 10, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab

Sat, Aug 10, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Sat, Aug 10, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - Photo Studio

Sat, Aug 10, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Aug 10, 10:30am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Aug 10, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Children's Department

Sat, Aug 10, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Sat, Aug 10, 10:30am - 11:30am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Aug 10, 10:30am - 11:30am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Aug 10, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Sat, Aug 10, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Aug 10, 12:00pm - 3:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Sat, Aug 10, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Sat, Aug 10, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Sat, Aug 10, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Sat, Aug 10, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Children's Department

Sat, Aug 10, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Children's Department

Sat, Aug 10, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Sat, Aug 10, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Sat, Aug 10, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Sat, Aug 10, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Sat, Aug 10, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Sun, Aug 11, All day
Central Library

Mon, Aug 12, All day
Central Library

Mon, Aug 12, 10:00am - 11:00am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Mon, Aug 12, 10:00am - 10:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Mon, Aug 12, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 10:15am - 11:00am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Mon, Aug 12, 10:15am - 10:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Mon, Aug 12, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 10:30am - 11:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Children's Department

Mon, Aug 12, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 10:30am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
This event is full

Mon, Aug 12, 11:00am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Mon, Aug 12, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Barton Branch

Mon, Aug 12, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Mon, Aug 12, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Mon, Aug 12, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Mon, Aug 12, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Ancaster Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Mon, Aug 12, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Mon, Aug 12, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Mon, Aug 12, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Mon, Aug 12, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Computer Lab

Mon, Aug 12, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Mon, Aug 12, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Rescheduled
Mon, Aug 12, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
New date Monday, August 12, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch

Mon, Aug 12, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Mon, Aug 12, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Westdale Branch

Mon, Aug 12, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
This event is full

Mon, Aug 12, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Mon, Aug 12, 3:00pm - 4:40pm
Barton Branch

Mon, Aug 12, 3:30pm - 7:00pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace

Canceled
Mon, Aug 12, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Ancaster Branch

Mon, Aug 12, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Freelton Branch - Freelton - Open Area 1

Mon, Aug 12, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Mon, Aug 12, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Mon, Aug 12, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Mon, Aug 12, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Mon, Aug 12, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Mon, Aug 12, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Mon, Aug 12, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 13, All day
Central Library

Tue, Aug 13, 10:00am - 10:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room
This event is full

Tue, Aug 13, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Aug 13, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Tue, Aug 13, 10:00am - 11:00am
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Tue, Aug 13, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 13, 10:15am - 11:15am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
This event is full

Canceled
Tue, Aug 13, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library

Tue, Aug 13, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Tue, Aug 13, 10:30am - 11:30am
Concession Branch - Concession - Parking Lot

Tue, Aug 13, 10:30am - 11:30am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Aug 13, 10:30am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Aug 13, 10:30am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 13, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Canceled
Tue, Aug 13, 10:30am - 11:30am
Lynden Branch

Tue, Aug 13, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area
This event is full

Tue, Aug 13, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Aug 13, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Canceled
Tue, Aug 13, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library

Tue, Aug 13, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 13, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Tue, Aug 13, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Tue, Aug 13, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Tue, Aug 13, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Aug 13, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 13, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Mount Hope Branch

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Greensville Branch

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room D

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Children's Department

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Canceled
Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Tue, Aug 13, 2:30pm - 6:30pm
Carlisle Branch - Carlisle - Open Area 2

Tue, Aug 13, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
This event is full

Tue, Aug 13, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Aug 13, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Tue, Aug 13, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Tue, Aug 13, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Tue, Aug 13, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Tue, Aug 13, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Mountview
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Tue, Aug 13, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Aug 13, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Carlisle Branch - Carlisle - Open Area 1

Tue, Aug 13, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Aug 13, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
This event is full

Wed, Aug 14, All day
Central Library

Wed, Aug 14, 10:15am - 11:15am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room
This event is full

Wed, Aug 14, 10:15am - 11:00am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Aug 14, 10:15am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Dundas Branch

Wed, Aug 14, 10:30am - 11:30am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Wed, Aug 14, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 10:30am - 11:30am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room
This event is full

Wed, Aug 14, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Computer Lab

Wed, Aug 14, 10:30am - 11:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Wed, Aug 14, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 11:15am - 11:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Wed, Aug 14, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Wed, Aug 14, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - 1st Floor Study Area

Wed, Aug 14, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Aug 14, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Aug 14, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Wed, Aug 14, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Program Room

Wed, Aug 14, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Durand Coffee

Wed, Aug 14, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
West Town Bar and Grill

Canceled
Wed, Aug 14, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch

Wed, Aug 14, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Makerspace

Wed, Aug 14, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Wed, Aug 14, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area

Wed, Aug 14, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Aug 14, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Aug 14, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room
This event is full

Wed, Aug 14, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Aug 14, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Aug 14, 2:30pm - 3:15pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
This event is full

Wed, Aug 14, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Bookmobile
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Aug 14, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Riverdale

Wed, Aug 14, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace

Wed, Aug 14, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Saltfleet Branch

Canceled
Wed, Aug 14, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Terryberry Branch

Wed, Aug 14, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Wed, Aug 14, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
This event is full

Rescheduled
Wed, Aug 14, 5:30pm - 7:30pm
New date Wednesday, August 14, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch

Wed, Aug 14, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Rosedale
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Aug 14, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Aug 14, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Auditorium

Wed, Aug 14, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Aug 14, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Aug 14, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Aug 14, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Aug 14, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Marketplace

Thu, Aug 15, All day
Central Library

Thu, Aug 15, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Aug 15, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Aug 15, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 15, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 15, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Aug 15, 10:15am - 11:00am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 15, 10:30am - 11:30am
Mounted Police - Back parking lot

Thu, Aug 15, 10:30am - 11:30am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 15, 10:30am - 11:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Thu, Aug 15, 10:30am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 15, 10:30am - 11:30am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Aug 15, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
This event is full

Thu, Aug 15, 11:00am - 11:30am
Stoney Creek Branch

Thu, Aug 15, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Aug 15, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch

Thu, Aug 15, 12:15pm - 1:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Thu, Aug 15, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Thu, Aug 15, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 15, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 15, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 15, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 15, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 15, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Aug 15, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Teen Area

Thu, Aug 15, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab

Thu, Aug 15, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Aug 15, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Thu, Aug 15, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Aug 15, 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Aug 15, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Aug 15, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Thu, Aug 15, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch

Thu, Aug 15, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Thu, Aug 15, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Freelton Branch - Freelton - Open Area 1

Thu, Aug 15, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Thu, Aug 15, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Saltfleet Branch - Saltfleet - Children's Department
This event is full

Thu, Aug 15, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Thu, Aug 15, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Thu, Aug 15, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Turner Park Branch

Thu, Aug 15, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 3rd Floor

Canceled
Thu, Aug 15, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch

Thu, Aug 15, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Main Floor

Thu, Aug 15, 6:00pm - 6:45pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Thu, Aug 15, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Marketplace

Thu, Aug 15, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 16, All day
Central Library

Fri, Aug 16, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Fri, Aug 16, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Mount Hope
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 16, 10:15am - 11:45am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 16, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 16, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Aug 16, 10:30am - 11:30am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Aug 16, 10:30am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Aug 16, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Fri, Aug 16, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch

Fri, Aug 16, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch

Fri, Aug 16, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Aug 16, 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Aug 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Aug 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Aug 16, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Fri, Aug 16, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Fri, Aug 16, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Fri, Aug 16, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Fri, Aug 16, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Fri, Aug 16, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Aug 16, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room