close
Font size options
Increase or decrease the font size for this website by clicking on the 'A's.
Contrast options
Choose a colour combintion to give he most comfortable contrast.

America/New_York


Add to Calendar America/New_York

AGE GROUP: | |

EVENT TYPE: | |

TAGS: | |


Hours
About the library

Upcoming events

Fri, Sep 20, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Fri, Sep 20, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Fri, Sep 20, 10:00am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Fri, Sep 20, 10:30am - 11:50am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Sep 20, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Fri, Sep 20, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Children's Department

Fri, Sep 20, 10:30am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Fri, Sep 20, 10:30am - 11:15am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Sep 20, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Fri, Sep 20, 10:30am - 1:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Sep 20, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch
Registration is now closed

Fri, Sep 20, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Fri, Sep 20, 11:00am - 3:00pm
Barton Branch

Fri, Sep 20, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Canceled
Fri, Sep 20, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Red Hill Branch

Fri, Sep 20, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Sep 20, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Fri, Sep 20, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Fri, Sep 20, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Sep 20, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Registration is now closed

Fri, Sep 20, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Makerspace
Registration is now closed

Fri, Sep 20, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Fri, Sep 20, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Saltfleet Branch

Fri, Sep 20, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Fri, Sep 20, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Sep 20, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Fri, Sep 20, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Fri, Sep 20, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Fri, Sep 20, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Sat, Sep 21, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Sat, Sep 21, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Sat, Sep 21, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Sat, Sep 21, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Sat, Sep 21, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - Photo Studio
This event is full

Sat, Sep 21, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Sep 21, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Children's Department

Sat, Sep 21, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Sat, Sep 21, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Sat, Sep 21, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Sat, Sep 21, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Sep 21, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Sep 21, 12:30pm - 2:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Sat, Sep 21, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Sat, Sep 21, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Sat, Sep 21, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Sat, Sep 21, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Children's Department

Sat, Sep 21, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Sat, Sep 21, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Sat, Sep 21, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Children's Department

Sat, Sep 21, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Sat, Sep 21, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Sat, Sep 21, 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Sat, Sep 21, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Sat, Sep 21, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Canceled
Sat, Sep 21, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library

Sun, Sep 22, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Sun, Sep 22, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Mon, Sep 23, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Mon, Sep 23, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Mon, Sep 23, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Mon, Sep 23, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Mon, Sep 23, 10:15am - 10:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Mon, Sep 23, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Mon, Sep 23, 10:30am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Mon, Sep 23, 10:30am - 11:00am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Mon, Sep 23, 10:30am - 11:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Mon, Sep 23, 10:30am - 11:00am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Mon, Sep 23, 10:45am - 11:15am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Mon, Sep 23, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch

Mon, Sep 23, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Mon, Sep 23, 11:00am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Mon, Sep 23, 11:30am - 12:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Mon, Sep 23, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Mon, Sep 23, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Mon, Sep 23, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Mon, Sep 23, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch

Mon, Sep 23, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Mon, Sep 23, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Mon, Sep 23, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Mon, Sep 23, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Mon, Sep 23, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Computer Lab

Mon, Sep 23, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Mon, Sep 23, 3:30pm - 4:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Laurier

Mon, Sep 23, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Mon, Sep 23, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Freelton Branch

Mon, Sep 23, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Binbrook Branch

Mon, Sep 23, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Mon, Sep 23, 5:30pm - 7:30pm
Red Hill Branch

Mon, Sep 23, 5:30pm - 7:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Makerspace

Mon, Sep 23, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room
This event is full

Mon, Sep 23, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Greensville Branch

Mon, Sep 23, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Mon, Sep 23, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Tue, Sep 24, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Tue, Sep 24, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Tue, Sep 24, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Study Table Area

Tue, Sep 24, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Tue, Sep 24, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 10:15am - 11:00am
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Tue, Sep 24, 10:15am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Sep 24, 10:15am - 11:15am
Westdale Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 10:30am - 11:00am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 10:30am - 11:30am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Sep 24, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Tue, Sep 24, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Tue, Sep 24, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 11:00am - 11:45am
Barton Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Tue, Sep 24, 11:00am - 11:40am
Greensville Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Sep 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Tue, Sep 24, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Computer Lab

Tue, Sep 24, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Computer Lab

Tue, Sep 24, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Marketplace

Tue, Sep 24, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 2:45pm - 3:45pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Tue, Sep 24, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 3:30pm - 4:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Greencedar

Tue, Sep 24, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th floor Zone 3

Tue, Sep 24, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Sep 24, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Tue, Sep 24, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Carlisle Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Carlisle Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Sep 24, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Tue, Sep 24, 6:30pm - 7:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Tue, Sep 24, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 6:30pm - 7:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Children's Department

Tue, Sep 24, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Tue, Sep 24, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Wed, Sep 25, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Wed, Sep 25, 9:00am - 10:00am
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Lawfield

Wed, Sep 25, 9:30am - 10:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 9:30am - 10:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Sep 25, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Sep 25, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch

Wed, Sep 25, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 10:30am - 11:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 10:30am - 11:00am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 10:30am - 11:00am
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Children's Department

Wed, Sep 25, 10:30am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Wed, Sep 25, 10:30am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 10:30am - 11:00am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Wed, Sep 25, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Computer Lab

Wed, Sep 25, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 10:45am - 11:15am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Sep 25, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Sep 25, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Sep 25, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Sep 25, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Barton Branch

Wed, Sep 25, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Sep 25, 1:30pm - 2:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Wed, Sep 25, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Sep 25, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Carlisle Branch - Carlisle - Open Area 1

Wed, Sep 25, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Sep 25, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Sep 25, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Wed, Sep 25, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Freelton Branch

Wed, Sep 25, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Sep 25, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Wed, Sep 25, 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Barton Branch

Wed, Sep 25, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Wed, Sep 25, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Rescheduled
Wed, Sep 25, 6:00pm - 9:00pm
New date Wednesday, September 25, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Central Library

Wed, Sep 25, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Sep 25, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Sep 25, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Sep 25, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Greensville Branch

Wed, Sep 25, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Sep 25, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Sep 25, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Sep 25, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th floor Zone 1

Thu, Sep 26, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Thu, Sep 26, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Thu, Sep 26, 9:00am - 10:00am
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - McQuesten

Thu, Sep 26, 9:00am - 10:00am
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 9:30am - 10:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Sep 26, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Thu, Sep 26, 10:00am - 8:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Thu, Sep 26, 10:00am - 9:00pm
Sherwood Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 10:00am - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Main Floor

Thu, Sep 26, 10:00am - 9:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Marketplace

Thu, Sep 26, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Thu, Sep 26, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Thu, Sep 26, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Thu, Sep 26, 10:30am - 11:00am
Valley Park Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 10:30am - 11:00am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Thu, Sep 26, 10:30am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Sep 26, 10:30am - 11:00am
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace

Thu, Sep 26, 10:45am - 11:30am
Sherwood Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 10:45am - 11:15am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Sep 26, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 11:00am - 11:30am
Valley Park Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 11:00am - 11:30am
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Thu, Sep 26, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 11:30am - 12:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 12:15pm - 1:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Dundas Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 1:15pm - 2:15pm
Locke Branch - Locke - Open Area

Thu, Sep 26, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Thu, Sep 26, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Computer Lab

Thu, Sep 26, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greensville Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Children's Department

Thu, Sep 26, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Sep 26, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Art Gallery of Hamilton, 123 King St W

Thu, Sep 26, 6:00pm - 6:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room
Registration is now closed

Thu, Sep 26, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Thu, Sep 26, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Sep 26, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Sep 27, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Fri, Sep 27, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Fri, Sep 27, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Fri, Sep 27, 10:00am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Rescheduled
Fri, Sep 27, 10:00am - 8:00pm
New date Friday, September 27, 10:00am - 5:00pm
Red Hill Branch

Fri, Sep 27, 10:00am - 5:00pm
Red Hill Branch

Fri, Sep 27, 10:00am - 6:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Marketplace

Fri, Sep 27, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Sep 27, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Sep 27, 10:30am - 11:00am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Sep 27, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Fri, Sep 27, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Fri, Sep 27, 10:30am - 11:30am
Binbrook Branch

Fri, Sep 27, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch

Fri, Sep 27, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Sep 27, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Central Library - Central - Living Room

Fri, Sep 27, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Sep 27, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Fri, Sep 27, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Sep 27, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Sep 27, 3:30pm - 5:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Sat, Sep 28, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Sat, Sep 28, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Sat, Sep 28, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Children's Department

Sat, Sep 28, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Rescheduled
Sat, Sep 28, 10:00am - 8:00pm
New date Saturday, September 28, 10:00am - 4:00pm
Red Hill Branch

Sat, Sep 28, 10:00am - 4:00pm
Red Hill Branch

Sat, Sep 28, 10:00am - 5:00pm
Sherwood Branch

Sat, Sep 28, 10:00am - 4:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Main Floor

Sat, Sep 28, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - Photo Studio
This event is full

Sat, Sep 28, 10:00am - 5:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Marketplace

Sat, Sep 28, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Sep 28, 10:30am - 11:30am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Sat, Sep 28, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Sat, Sep 28, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Sat, Sep 28, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Sat, Sep 28, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Sat, Sep 28, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Sat, Sep 28, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Sat, Sep 28, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Sep 28, 12:30pm - 2:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Sat, Sep 28, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Children's Department

Sat, Sep 28, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Sat, Sep 28, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Sat, Sep 28, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Valley Park Branch - Valley Park - Children's Department

Sat, Sep 28, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Sat, Sep 28, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Sat, Sep 28, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Canceled
Sat, Sep 28, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library

Sun, Sep 29, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Sun, Sep 29, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Sun, Sep 29, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th floor Zone 1

Mon, Sep 30, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Mon, Sep 30, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Mon, Sep 30, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 10:15am - 10:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Mon, Sep 30, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Mon, Sep 30, 10:30am - 11:00am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 10:30am - 11:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Mon, Sep 30, 10:30am - 11:00am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Mon, Sep 30, 10:45am - 11:15am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch

Mon, Sep 30, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Mon, Sep 30, 11:00am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Mon, Sep 30, 11:30am - 12:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Mon, Sep 30, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch

Mon, Sep 30, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Mon, Sep 30, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Mon, Sep 30, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room
Registration is now closed

Mon, Sep 30, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 3:30pm - 4:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Laurier

Mon, Sep 30, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Mon, Sep 30, 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room
This event is full

Mon, Sep 30, 6:15pm - 7:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Mon, Sep 30, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Greensville Branch

Mon, Sep 30, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Mon, Sep 30, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Mon, Sep 30, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Tue, Oct 01, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Tue, Oct 01, All day
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Gallery Display

Tue, Oct 01, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Tue, Oct 01, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Tue, Oct 01, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Canceled
Tue, Oct 01, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Valley Park Branch

Tue, Oct 01, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch

Tue, Oct 01, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Tue, Oct 01, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 10:15am - 11:00am
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 01, 10:15am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 01, 10:15am - 11:15am
Westdale Branch

Tue, Oct 01, 10:30am - 11:00am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 10:30am - 11:30am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Tue, Oct 01, 10:30am - 11:30am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Oct 01, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 01, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch

Tue, Oct 01, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Oct 01, 11:00am - 11:45am
Barton Branch

Tue, Oct 01, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 01, 11:00am - 11:40am
Greensville Branch

Tue, Oct 01, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Oct 01, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Oct 01, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Computer Lab

Tue, Oct 01, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Tue, Oct 01, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Tue, Oct 01, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch

Tue, Oct 01, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 2:45pm - 3:45pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Tue, Oct 01, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 3:30pm - 4:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Greencedar

Tue, Oct 01, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Carlisle Branch - Carlisle - Open Area 1

Tue, Oct 01, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th floor Zone 3

Tue, Oct 01, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 01, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Tue, Oct 01, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Carlisle Branch

Tue, Oct 01, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Oct 01, 6:30pm - 7:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Tue, Oct 01, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Canceled
Tue, Oct 01, All day
Waterdown Branch

Canceled
Tue, Oct 01, All day
Waterdown Branch

Canceled
Tue, Oct 01, All day
Waterdown Branch

Tue, Oct 01, 6:30pm - 7:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 01, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Tue, Oct 01, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Wed, Oct 02, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Wed, Oct 02, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Wed, Oct 02, 9:00am - 10:00am
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Lawfield

Wed, Oct 02, 9:30am - 10:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 9:30am - 10:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Oct 02, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Oct 02, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch

Wed, Oct 02, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch

Wed, Oct 02, 10:30am - 11:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 10:30am - 11:00am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Canceled
Wed, Oct 02, 10:30am - 11:00am
New venue Valley Park Branch

Wed, Oct 02, 10:30am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Wed, Oct 02, 10:30am - 11:00am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Wed, Oct 02, 10:30am - 1:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Wed, Oct 02, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Computer Lab

Wed, Oct 02, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 10:45am - 11:15am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Oct 02, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 02, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 02, 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Oct 02, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Saltfleet Room

Wed, Oct 02, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Barton Branch

Wed, Oct 02, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Oct 02, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Teen Area

Wed, Oct 02, 1:30pm - 2:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Wed, Oct 02, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Oct 02, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Canceled
Wed, Oct 02, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch

Wed, Oct 02, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Computer Lab

Wed, Oct 02, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch

Wed, Oct 02, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 02, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Wed, Oct 02, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Wed, Oct 02, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Freelton Branch - Freelton - Open Area 1

Wed, Oct 02, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Wed, Oct 02, 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Barton Branch

Wed, Oct 02, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Wed, Oct 02, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Oct 02, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Oct 02, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 02, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Greensville Branch

Canceled
Wed, Oct 02, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Terryberry Branch

Wed, Oct 02, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 03, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Thu, Oct 03, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Thu, Oct 03, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Thu, Oct 03, 9:00am - 10:00am
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - McQuesten

Thu, Oct 03, 9:30am - 10:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Oct 03, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Thu, Oct 03, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 03, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 03, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Thu, Oct 03, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Thu, Oct 03, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Canceled
Thu, Oct 03, 10:30am - 11:00am
Valley Park Branch

Thu, Oct 03, 10:30am - 11:00am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 03, 10:30am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 03, 10:30am - 11:00am
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace

Thu, Oct 03, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Barton Branch

Thu, Oct 03, 10:30am - 11:00am
Valley Park Branch

Thu, Oct 03, 10:45am - 11:30am
Sherwood Branch

Thu, Oct 03, 10:45am - 11:15am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Oct 03, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch

Thu, Oct 03, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 03, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch

Thu, Oct 03, 11:00am - 11:30am
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 03, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 11:00am - 11:30am
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Macassa Apartments

Thu, Oct 03, 11:30am - 12:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 03, 12:15pm - 1:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Thu, Oct 03, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch

Canceled
Thu, Oct 03, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library

Thu, Oct 03, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Oct 03, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room
This event is full

Thu, Oct 03, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Computer Lab

Thu, Oct 03, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greensville Branch

Thu, Oct 03, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 03, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 03, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Locke Branch - Locke - Open Area

Thu, Oct 03, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Teen Area

Thu, Oct 03, 6:00pm - 6:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Oct 03, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Program Room

Thu, Oct 03, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Fri, Oct 04, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Fri, Oct 04, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Fri, Oct 04, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Fri, Oct 04, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Fri, Oct 04, 10:00am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Fri, Oct 04, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Oct 04, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Oct 04, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Oct 04, 10:30am - 11:00am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Oct 04, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Fri, Oct 04, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Fri, Oct 04, 10:30am - 11:30am
Binbrook Branch

Fri, Oct 04, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch

Fri, Oct 04, 11:00am - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - Living Room

Fri, Oct 04, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Oct 04, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Oct 04, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Oct 04, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Fri, Oct 04, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Oct 04, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Fri, Oct 04, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Canceled
Fri, Oct 04, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Locke Branch

Fri, Oct 04, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Central Library - Central - Living Room 1st Floor

Fri, Oct 04, 5:00pm - 7:00pm
Central Library - Central - Living Room

Sat, Oct 05, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Sat, Oct 05, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Sat, Oct 05, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Sat, Oct 05, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch

Sat, Oct 05, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 05, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Sat, Oct 05, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab

Sat, Oct 05, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - Photo Studio

Sat, Oct 05, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Oct 05, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Sat, Oct 05, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Sat, Oct 05, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Binbrook Branch

Sat, Oct 05, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 05, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Rescheduled
Sat, Oct 05, 11:00am - 3:00pm
New date Saturday, October 05, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library

Sat, Oct 05, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 05, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Oct 05, 12:30pm - 2:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Sat, Oct 05, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library

Sat, Oct 05, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Sat, Oct 05, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 05, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Sat, Oct 05, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Canceled
Sat, Oct 05, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Valley Park Branch

Sat, Oct 05, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Sat, Oct 05, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 05, 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Sat, Oct 05, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Sat, Oct 05, 2:30pm - 4:10pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Sun, Oct 06, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Sun, Oct 06, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Sun, Oct 06, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Sun, Oct 06, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Mon, Oct 07, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Mon, Oct 07, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Mon, Oct 07, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Mon, Oct 07, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Ancaster Branch

Mon, Oct 07, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 10:15am - 10:45am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Mon, Oct 07, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Mon, Oct 07, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Mon, Oct 07, 10:30am - 11:00am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 10:30am - 11:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Mon, Oct 07, 10:30am - 11:00am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Mon, Oct 07, 10:45am - 11:15am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch

Mon, Oct 07, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Mon, Oct 07, 11:00am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Mon, Oct 07, 11:30am - 12:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Mon, Oct 07, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch

Mon, Oct 07, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Mon, Oct 07, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Mon, Oct 07, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Computer Lab

Mon, Oct 07, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C
Registration is now closed

Mon, Oct 07, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 3:30pm - 4:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Laurier

Mon, Oct 07, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Mon, Oct 07, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Freelton Branch

Mon, Oct 07, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Mon, Oct 07, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room
This event is full

Mon, Oct 07, 6:15pm - 7:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Mon, Oct 07, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Greensville Branch

Mon, Oct 07, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Mon, Oct 07, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Tue, Oct 08, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Tue, Oct 08, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Tue, Oct 08, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Tue, Oct 08, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Canceled
Tue, Oct 08, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Valley Park Branch

Tue, Oct 08, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Tue, Oct 08, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch

Tue, Oct 08, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Tue, Oct 08, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 10:15am - 11:00am
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 08, 10:15am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 08, 10:15am - 11:15am
Westdale Branch

Tue, Oct 08, 10:30am - 11:00am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 10:30am - 11:30am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Tue, Oct 08, 10:30am - 11:30am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Oct 08, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Computer Lab
This event is full

Tue, Oct 08, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 08, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch

Tue, Oct 08, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Oct 08, 11:00am - 11:45am
Barton Branch

Tue, Oct 08, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 08, 11:00am - 11:40am
Greensville Branch

Tue, Oct 08, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Oct 08, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Tue, Oct 08, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Oct 08, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - Photo Studio

Tue, Oct 08, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Tue, Oct 08, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Makerspace

Tue, Oct 08, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch

Tue, Oct 08, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Computer Lab

Tue, Oct 08, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Carlisle Branch - Carlisle - Open Area 1

Tue, Oct 08, 2:45pm - 3:45pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Tue, Oct 08, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 3:30pm - 4:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Greencedar

Tue, Oct 08, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th floor Zone 3

Tue, Oct 08, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 08, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Carlisle Branch

Tue, Oct 08, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Tue, Oct 08, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Tue, Oct 08, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Tue, Oct 08, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Carlisle Branch

Tue, Oct 08, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Oct 08, 6:30pm - 7:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Tue, Oct 08, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Tue, Oct 08, 6:30pm - 7:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 08, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Wed, Oct 09, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Wed, Oct 09, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Wed, Oct 09, 9:00am - 10:00am
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Lawfield

Wed, Oct 09, 9:30am - 10:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 9:30am - 10:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Oct 09, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Oct 09, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 10:30am - 11:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 10:30am - 11:00am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Canceled
Wed, Oct 09, 10:30am - 11:00am
Valley Park Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 10:30am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Wed, Oct 09, 10:30am - 11:00am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Wed, Oct 09, 10:30am - 1:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Wed, Oct 09, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Computer Lab

Wed, Oct 09, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 10:45am - 11:15am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Oct 09, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Oct 09, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Barton Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Oct 09, 1:30pm - 2:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Wed, Oct 09, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Wed, Oct 09, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch

Canceled
Wed, Oct 09, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Oct 09, 3:30pm - 5:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Oct 09, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Wed, Oct 09, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Oct 09, 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Barton Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Study Room

Wed, Oct 09, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Wed, Oct 09, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Oct 09, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Greensville Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Wed, Oct 09, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Oct 09, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 09, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Oct 09, 7:00pm - 9:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Marketplace

Wed, Oct 09, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Thu, Oct 10, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Thu, Oct 10, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Thu, Oct 10, 9:00am - 10:00am
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - McQuesten

Thu, Oct 10, 9:30am - 10:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Oct 10, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 10, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 10, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Thu, Oct 10, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Thu, Oct 10, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Canceled
Thu, Oct 10, 10:30am - 11:00am
Valley Park Branch

Thu, Oct 10, 10:30am - 11:00am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 10, 10:30am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 10, 10:30am - 11:00am
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace

Thu, Oct 10, 10:30am - 11:00am
Valley Park Branch

Thu, Oct 10, 10:45am - 11:30am
Sherwood Branch

Thu, Oct 10, 10:45am - 11:15am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Oct 10, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch

Thu, Oct 10, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 10, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch

Thu, Oct 10, 11:00am - 11:30am
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 10, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 11:30am - 12:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 10, 12:15pm - 1:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab

Thu, Oct 10, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch

Thu, Oct 10, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room
This event is full

Thu, Oct 10, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Computer Lab

Thu, Oct 10, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greensville Branch

Thu, Oct 10, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 10, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 10, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 6:00pm - 6:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Computer Lab

Thu, Oct 10, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Oct 10, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Oct 10, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library - Central - Living Room

Fri, Oct 11, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Fri, Oct 11, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Fri, Oct 11, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Fri, Oct 11, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Fri, Oct 11, 10:00am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Fri, Oct 11, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Oct 11, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Oct 11, 10:30am - 11:00am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Oct 11, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Fri, Oct 11, 10:30am - 11:30am
Binbrook Branch

Fri, Oct 11, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Fri, Oct 11, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch

Fri, Oct 11, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Oct 11, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Oct 11, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Oct 11, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Fri, Oct 11, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Oct 11, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Oct 11, 3:00pm - 4:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Fri, Oct 11, 3:30pm - 5:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Sat, Oct 12, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Sat, Oct 12, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Sat, Oct 12, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Sat, Oct 12, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch

Sat, Oct 12, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Sat, Oct 12, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - Photo Studio

Sat, Oct 12, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Oct 12, 10:30am - 11:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Sat, Oct 12, 10:30am - 3:30pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 12, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Sat, Oct 12, 10:30am - 12:30pm
Binbrook Branch

Sat, Oct 12, 10:30am - 11:00am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 12, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 12, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Sat, Oct 12, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 12, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Oct 12, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Oct 12, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch

Sat, Oct 12, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Sat, Oct 12, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 12, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 12, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Sat, Oct 12, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Canceled
Sat, Oct 12, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Valley Park Branch

Sat, Oct 12, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 12, 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab

Sat, Oct 12, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Sat, Oct 12, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library

Sun, Oct 13, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Sun, Oct 13, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Mon, Oct 14, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Mon, Oct 14, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Mon, Oct 14, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Tue, Oct 15, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Tue, Oct 15, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Tue, Oct 15, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Tue, Oct 15, 9:00am - 10:00am
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Canceled
Tue, Oct 15, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Valley Park Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Tue, Oct 15, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 10:15am - 11:00am
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 15, 10:15am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 15, 10:15am - 11:15am
Westdale Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 10:30am - 11:00am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 10:30am - 11:30am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Tue, Oct 15, 10:30am - 11:30am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Oct 15, 10:30am - 11:30am
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace

Tue, Oct 15, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 15, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 11:00am - 12:45pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 15, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 11:00am - 11:45am
Barton Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 15, 11:00am - 11:40am
Greensville Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 1:00pm - 4:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Tue, Oct 15, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 1:30pm - 2:15pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Tue, Oct 15, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Council Chambers

Tue, Oct 15, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Hamilton Air Force Association, 128 King St., Dundas

Tue, Oct 15, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - 1st Floor Study Area

Tue, Oct 15, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Computer Lab

Tue, Oct 15, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Computer Lab

Tue, Oct 15, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 2:45pm - 3:45pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Tue, Oct 15, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 3:30pm - 4:00pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Greencedar

Tue, Oct 15, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Central Library - Central - 4th floor Zone 3

Tue, Oct 15, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 15, 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Carlisle Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 5:00pm - 8:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Tue, Oct 15, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Carlisle Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Tue, Oct 15, 6:30pm - 7:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Tue, Oct 15, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 6:30pm - 7:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Children's Department

Tue, Oct 15, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 7:00pm - 7:30pm
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Millgrove

Tue, Oct 15, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Tue, Oct 15, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Teen Area

Wed, Oct 16, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Wed, Oct 16, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Wed, Oct 16, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Wed, Oct 16, 9:00am - 10:00am
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Lawfield

Wed, Oct 16, 9:30am - 10:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 9:30am - 10:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Oct 16, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Wed, Oct 16, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 10:30am - 11:00am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 10:30am - 11:00am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Canceled
Wed, Oct 16, 10:30am - 11:00am
Valley Park Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 10:30am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Wed, Oct 16, 10:30am - 11:00am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Wed, Oct 16, 10:30am - 1:00pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Wed, Oct 16, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Computer Lab

Wed, Oct 16, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 10:45am - 11:15am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Wed, Oct 16, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Wed, Oct 16, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Wed, Oct 16, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 1:00pm - 3:40pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Oct 16, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Oct 16, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Barton Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Wed, Oct 16, 1:00pm - 1:45pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Wed, Oct 16, 1:00pm - 2:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Teen Area

Wed, Oct 16, 1:30pm - 2:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Wed, Oct 16, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Canceled
Wed, Oct 16, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
West Town Bar and Grill

Wed, Oct 16, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Computer Lab

Wed, Oct 16, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C
Registration is now closed

Wed, Oct 16, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Carlisle Branch - Carlisle - Open Area 1

Wed, Oct 16, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Teen Area

Wed, Oct 16, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Canceled
Wed, Oct 16, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Terryberry Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Wed, Oct 16, 4:00pm - 6:00pm
Barton Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Terryberry Branch

Canceled
Wed, Oct 16, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Valley Park Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Red Hill Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Wed, Oct 16, 6:30pm - 8:30pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Teen Area

Wed, Oct 16, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Greensville Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Greensville Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Wed, Oct 16, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Wed, Oct 16, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Central Library

Thu, Oct 17, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Thu, Oct 17, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Thu, Oct 17, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Thu, Oct 17, 9:00am - 10:00am
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - McQuesten

Thu, Oct 17, 9:30am - 10:00am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Oct 17, 10:00am - 11:00am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 17, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 17, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Thu, Oct 17, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Thu, Oct 17, 10:15am - 10:45am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room C

Canceled
Thu, Oct 17, 10:30am - 11:00am
Valley Park Branch

Thu, Oct 17, 10:30am - 11:00am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 17, 10:30am - 11:00am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 17, 10:30am - 11:00am
Lynden Branch - Lynden - Fireplace

Thu, Oct 17, 10:45am - 11:30am
Sherwood Branch

Thu, Oct 17, 10:45am - 11:15am
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Thu, Oct 17, 10:45am - 11:15am
Binbrook Branch

Thu, Oct 17, 11:00am - 11:30am
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 17, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch

Thu, Oct 17, 11:00am - 11:30am
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 17, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 11:00am - 11:30am
Bookmobile - Bookmobile - Macassa Apartments

Thu, Oct 17, 11:30am - 12:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 17, 12:15pm - 1:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Dundas Branch

Thu, Oct 17, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Thu, Oct 17, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room
Please contact the library to register for this event.

Thu, Oct 17, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Computer Lab

Thu, Oct 17, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 4th floor Zone 1

Thu, Oct 17, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Maker Studio

Thu, Oct 17, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greensville Branch

Thu, Oct 17, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Children's Department

Thu, Oct 17, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Saltfleet Branch

Thu, Oct 17, 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 6:00pm - 6:30pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Thu, Oct 17, 6:30pm - 8:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Computer Lab

Thu, Oct 17, 7:00pm - 8:00pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Fri, Oct 18, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Fri, Oct 18, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Fri, Oct 18, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Fri, Oct 18, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Fri, Oct 18, 10:00am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Newcomers Classroom

Fri, Oct 18, 10:15am - 10:45am
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Oct 18, 10:15am - 10:45am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Oct 18, 10:30am - 11:00am
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Oct 18, 10:30am - 11:30am
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Marketplace

Fri, Oct 18, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Fri, Oct 18, 10:30am - 11:30am
Binbrook Branch

Fri, Oct 18, 10:30am - 11:30am
Barton Branch

Fri, Oct 18, 11:00am - 2:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Fri, Oct 18, 11:00am - 11:30am
Dundas Branch - Dundas - Program Room

Fri, Oct 18, 12:30pm - 1:30pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Fri, Oct 18, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Fri, Oct 18, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Program Room

Fri, Oct 18, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Fri, Oct 18, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Binbrook Branch - Binbrook - Program Room

Fri, Oct 18, 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch - Westdale - Program Room

Fri, Oct 18, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Central Library - Central - Wentworth Room

Sat, Oct 19, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Sat, Oct 19, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Sat, Oct 19, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4

Sat, Oct 19, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Sherwood Branch

Sat, Oct 19, 10:00am - 12:30pm
Central Library - Central - Living Room 1st Floor

Sat, Oct 19, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Program Room

Sat, Oct 19, 10:00am - 10:30am
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Sat, Oct 19, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Sat, Oct 19, 10:00am - 11:30am
Central Library - Central - Photo Studio

Sat, Oct 19, 10:00am - 12:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 19, 10:15am - 10:45am
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Oct 19, 10:30am - 11:30am
Locke Branch - Locke - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 19, 10:30am - 11:30am
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 19, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Concession Branch - Concession - Program Room

Sat, Oct 19, 10:30am - 11:30am
Sherwood Branch - Sherwood - Program Room A/B

Sat, Oct 19, 10:30am - 11:30am
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Sat, Oct 19, 10:30am - 11:00am
Central Library - Central - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 19, 10:30am - 1:00pm
Dundas Branch

Sat, Oct 19, 10:30am - 12:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Sat, Oct 19, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 19, 11:00am - 1:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Children's Program Room

Sat, Oct 19, 11:00am - 12:00pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Sat, Oct 19, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Children's Area

Sat, Oct 19, 12:30pm - 2:00pm
Ancaster Branch - Ancaster - Murray Ferguson Room

Sat, Oct 19, 1:00pm - 2:00pm
Stoney Creek Branch - Stoney Creek - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 19, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Central Library - Central - Hamilton Room

Sat, Oct 19, 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Barton Branch - Barton - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 19, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Canceled
Sat, Oct 19, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Westdale Branch

Sat, Oct 19, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 19, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Red Hill Branch - Red Hill - Program Room

Canceled
Sat, Oct 19, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Valley Park Branch

Sat, Oct 19, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Terryberry Branch - Terryberry - Auditorium

Sat, Oct 19, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Adult Program Room

Sat, Oct 19, 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Kenilworth Branch - Kenilworth - Children's Department

Sat, Oct 19, 2:15pm - 3:15pm
Central Library - Central - 4th Floor Computer Lab
This event is full

Sat, Oct 19, 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Waterdown Branch - Waterdown - Program Room

Sat, Oct 19, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Central Library

Sat, Oct 19, 3:30pm - 4:30pm
Central Library - Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

Sun, Oct 20, All day
Central Library - Central - Gallery 4 Annex

Sun, Oct 20, All day
Turner Park Branch - Turner Park - Gallery Display

Sun, Oct 20, All day
Central Library - Central - 1st Floor Gallery 4